CATV Optic Transmitter 1310 OMI AGC MGC (Network interface)


1. Product description
Dantek 1310nm direct modulated 1310nm transmitter, adopts high linearity DFB laser of famous brand in the world, and builds-in perfect pre-distortion adjustment circuit and laser APC, ATC closed loop control circuit. All the operating parameters of HT8300 direct modulated 1310nm transmitter are controlled by microprocessor, and the LCD screen on the front panel can display relative operating status and the fault information.
Huatai HT8300 series is designed and produced by absorbing the advantages of all kinds of 1310nm transmitter from both home and abroad. Featured of 1310nm transmitter with high index, multi-function and high reliability, it is suitable for high-end subscribers application.
2. Product features
- Dual Module RF driver, high efficiency laser pre-distortion adjustment.
- Full-automatic OMI control, AGC & MGC
Under AGC status, input level is between 78~88dBuV, and system index is optimum.
Under MGC status, input range can be adjusted between 75~90dBuV by the ATT on front panel.
- Front panel has 20 grade OMI status display (Modulation Depth).
Under AGC status, within RF range, OMI is always at NOM status.
Under MGC status, OMI can be at NOM status by adjusting ATT.
- Built-in dual backup power supplies; Switch full-automatically.
One is working, with the other as cool backup (suggested).
Both are working at the same time, with one as hot backup. If one is damaged, it will switch to the other full-automatically. Switch time ≤10us.
- Case temperature auto-control, ensure the long life of the laser.
Case temperature is monitored and controlled by microprocessor. The display screen shows the actual operation temperature in time.
When casing temperature≥45℃, two fans at the back panel will open automatically to make compulsive cooling.
When casing temperature≤35℃, the fans will stop automatically to ensure its life-span.
- Dual RF input port.
AM interface                                Input 59 routes PAL-D (47-550MHz)
Digital interface (-10dB)           Input digital video (550-750MHz).
- Time locked function.
ALL8300 1310nm transmitter has time control and locked function. Users can set the working time of the 1310nm transmitter (eg, 3 months) by the software on front panel. If the set time is exceeded, there will be alarm. The 1310nm transmitter will turn off automatically if not to key in the password.
Performance
Index
Supplement
Optic feature
wavelength
(nm)
1310±10
Output power
(mW)
4~24
Return loss
(dB)
≥55
optical fiber connector
SC/APC
Optional FC/APC
RF feature
Work bandwidth
(MHz)
45-862
Input level
(dBmV)
15~25
AGC
Flatness
(dB)
≤±0.75
45~862MHz
Return loss
(dB)
>16
45~750MHz
Input impedance
(Ω)
75
RF/INPUT
RF interface
F type
Optional imperial
Link feature
Transmit channel
PAL-D/60CH
NTSC/80CH
CNR
(dB)
≥52
10Km optical fiber, 0dBm receive
CTB
(dB)
≤-70
CSO
(dB)
≤-63
General feature
Network management interface
RJ45, RS232
Support I.E. & SNMP
Power supply
(V)
90~265VAC
-48VDC optional(30~60VDC)
Power Consume
(W)
≤50
Single power works
Work temp.
(℃)
-5~65
Machine temp. control automatically
Storage temp.
(℃)
-40~85
Operating relative humidity
(%)
5~95
Size
(")
19×14.25×1.75
(W)x(D)x(H)
3. Product series
Model
Power(mW)
Bandwidth(MHz)
59 route PAL-D system index(dB)
Link Loss
CNR2
CTB
CSO
ALL8304
≥4
47~860
7
≥52
≤-70
≤-63
ALL8306
≥6
47~860
9
≥52
≤-70
≤-63
ALL8308
≥8
47~860
10
≥52
≤-70
≤-63
ALL8310
≥10
47~862
11
≥52
≤-70
≤-63
ALL8312
≥12
47~862
12
≥52
≤-70
≤-63
ALL8314
≥14
47~862
12.5
≥52
≤-70
≤-63
ALL8316
≥16
47~862
13
≥52
≤-70
≤-63
ALL8318
≥18
47~862
13.5
≥52
≤-70
≤-63
ALL8320
≥20
47~862
14
≥52
≤-70
≤-63
ALL8322
≥22
47~862
14.5
≥52
≤-70
≤-63
ALL8324
≥24
47~862
15
≥52
≤-70
≤-63
Dantek Telecomunicatii SRL Regele Carol 28 Dragasani Valcea RO-245700 Tel: +40250811247 Fax: +40250813056
Copyright © 2017 Dantek. All Rights Reserved.