10G Small Form Pluggable (XFP) Optical Transceivers

1. Features
850 nm multimode, 1310/1550 nm single mode
9.95 to 11.3 Gb/s, up to 80 km
XFP MSA and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE compliant
Duplex LC connector, 30-pin Z-axis hot pluggable package
AC coupling LVPECL differential I/O, TTL signal detect
RoHS, TUV, UL, Class 1 laser 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11
2, Applications
10 Gigabit Ethernet, 10G Fiber Channel
High speed I/O bus extension, systems interconnects
Data Communication for SAN and LAN
SONET OC-192/SDH STM-64
Routers and switches, computer cluster cross-connect
Optical video extension module
Part Number
Data Rate
Wavelength
Distance
Power Budget
Temp. Range
XFP-10000SX-AT300M
10 Gb/s
850 nm
0.3 KM
4 dB
-10 – 70°C/-10 – 85°
XFP-10000LX-AT10K
10 Gb/s
1310 nm
10 KM
8 dB
0 – 70°C/-25 – 85°C
XFP-10000EX-AT40K
10 Gb/s
1550 nm
40 KM
15 dB
0 – 70°C
XFP-10000EX-AT80K
10 Gb/s
1550 nm
80 KM
23 dB
0 – 70°C
Dantek Telecomunicatii SRL Regele Carol 28 Dragasani Valcea RO-245700 Tel: +40250811247 Fax: +40250813056
Copyright © 2017 Dantek. All Rights Reserved.