DAN-IES308-2 Industrial Ethernet Switch 2FX+7TX


Introduction:
IES308-2 series are a smart plug-and-play industrial Ethernet switch, which can provide economical solution for your Ethernet. Its dustproof fully sealed structure(pr protective case of IP30 level), over-current, over-voltage and EMC protected redundant double power input as well as built-in intelligent alarm design can help system main tenancy personnel monitor the network operation, which can work reliably in harsh and dangerous environment.
IES308-2 series supports 6 TP ports and 2 fiber ports. TP(RJ45) Support 10/100Base-T(X), Full/Half duplex mode, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection.100BaseFX ports supports single/multi mode, SC/ST connector, optional.
Features:
1. Advanced Ethernet switch technical
2. IEEE802.3/802.3u/802.3x/802.3d,store and forward
3. Plug-and-play, 10/100M, F/H duplex, MDI/MDI-X auto negotiation
4. Broadcast storm protection
5. Relay output warning for power failure and port break alarm
6. Redundant 24VDC power input(12V~36VDC)
7. -40~75°C working temperature
8. Designed for industrial applications. IP30 protection, rugged high-strength metal case
Specification:
Interface
RJ45 Ports: 10/100BaseT(X) auto connection, F /H duplex or force work mode, and support MDI/MDI-X connection
Fiber Port: 100BaseFX ports (SC/ST connector, optional)
Single-mode: 20, 40,60, 80, 120Km,optional
Multi-mode: 2,5Km,optional
Wavelength: 850nm, 1310 nm, 1550nm
Alarm output interface: One relay alarm output. Support power, port link and network alarm
Indicator: Power, Port link, abnormity alarm indication, 10M/100M Rate
Technology:
Standards: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3u
Forwarding and Filtrate Rate:  148810pps
Processing type: Store and Forward
System exchange bandwidth: 4.8G
Relay:
Max voltage: DC30V
Max power input: 24VA
Power:
Input Voltage: 24VDC (12VDC~36VDC)
Overload Current Protection
Support dual power backup
Mechanical:
Dimensions: 136mm×52mm×105mm (H×W×D)
Casing: IP30 protection, Metal case
Weight: 800g
Environmental:
Operating Temperature: -40 to 75°C
Storage Temperature: -45 to 85 °C
Ambient Relative Humidity: 10% to 95% (non-condensing)
Approvals:
EMI:FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
EMS: EN61000-4-2(ESD),
EN61000-4-3(RS),
EN61000-4-4(EFT),
EN61000-4-5 (Surge),
EN61000-4-6 (CS),
EN61000-4-8,
EN61000-4-11
Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
Free Fall: IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6
Approvals: FCC,CE, RoHS approvals
Dantek Telecomunicatii SRL Regele Carol 28 Dragasani Valcea RO-245700 Tel: +40250811247 Fax: +40250813056
Copyright © 2017 Dantek. All Rights Reserved.