MCTB1S1-20 WDM Media Converter Bi-Directional 1FX+2TX SC/PC Connector 20-40-60 Km

Dantek 2x10/100Base-TX/FX Bridge Media Converter complies with IEEE802.3 and IEEE 802.3u Standards. MC series enables network managers to connect 10 Mbps and 100 Mbps twisted pair network segments and active equipment to fiber optic cabling more cost-effectively than ever.WDM Technology Combines Dual Fiber Cables into Single Fiber .Greatly save the Installation cost of Expensive Fiber Cable.  Both a media and data rate converter, MC series features 10/100 auto-negotiation on the twisted pair port while the fiber port operates at 100 Mbps. MC series converters are ideal for any premises FTTD, LAN-to-LAN or LAN-to-WAN fiber networking applications.
1.KEY FEATURES
Complies with IEEE802.3 and IEEE802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
10/100Mbps and full/half duplex automatically configure in TP port
MDI/MDI-X Auto Negotiation
WDM Technology Combines Dual Fiber Cables into Single Fiber .Greatly save the Installation cost of Expensive Fiber Cable
2. TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION
Wavelength

Fiber cable Connector
Cable Model and Length
Buffer memory
MAC Address and self-learning
LED Indicators
Power supply
Environment
Size
TX1310nm/RX1310nm or BIDI TX1310nm/RX1550nm; TX1550nm/RX1310nm
8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125single-mode
2 x RJ-45 Jack and Fiber optic connectors: SC connector
Twisted pair Cat.5 UTP Cable: 100m
128Kbyte
2K
POWER, FX LINK/ACT, 100, TP LINK/ACT, FDX/COL.
2A +5v
Operating temperature:32 to 122F(0 to 60¡æ)
Storage temperature : -4 to 140F (-20 to 70??)
Relative humidity: 5% to 90%
26.5mm(H)x 70.5mm(W) x 94mm(D)
3.ORDERING INFORMATION
MCTB1S1-20

MCTB2S1-20

MCTM1-2
MCTM2-2
MCTS1-20
MCTS1-40
MCTS1-60
10/100 Base-TX/FX Single Fiber BIDI Converter 20Km SC Connector
(TX:1310 RX:1550 over one Fiber)
10/100 Base-TX/FX Single Fiber BIDI Converter 20Km SC Connector
(TX:1550 RX:1310 over one Fiber)
10/100 Base-TX/FX Bridge Converter 2Km SC Connector (MM)
10/100 Base-TX/FX Bridge Converter 2Km ST Connector (MM)
10/100 Base-TX/FX Bridge Converter 20Km SC Connector (SM)
10/100 Base-TX/FX Bridge Converter 40Km SC Connector (SM)
10/100 Base-TX/FX Bridge Converter 60Km SC Connector (SM
Dantek Telecomunicatii SRL Regele Carol 28 Dragasani Valcea RO-245700 Tel: +40250811247 Fax: +40250813056
Copyright © 2017 Dantek. All Rights Reserved.