SF8-TF Gigabit Switch WDM Media Converter Bi-Directional 1FX+8TX SC/PC Connector 20 Km

1. Description
The Switch is a non-blocking and low-consumption Gigabit Ethernet Switch. It provides 8 port 100M FX, and one 10/100/1000Mbps auto-negotiation RJ45 ports supporting auto-MDI/MDIX, and one gigabit SFP port (with any SFP transceiver).
The Switch is a high performance, low-cost, and easy to use. Solution is an idea solution for workgroup and smart broadband community.
This is a module design at a small size for more easy to use and maintance
2. Features
Fully Complies with IEEE802.3 10Base-T,IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-TX , IEEE802.3z 1000Base-FX standard
Eight 100Mbps FX ports
One 10/100/1000M Auto-Negotiation RJ45 port, support Auto MDI/MDIX
One 1000Base-SX/LX GBIC Port( with SFP module)
Auto-negotiation of 10/100/1000Mbps rate and Auto-MDI/MDIX for Tx port
Provide switch configuration of half/full duplex transfer mode for Fx port
Extend fiber distance up to 2km for multi-mode fiber and 20-120km for single-mode  fiber
Indication light: PWR, FX Link/act, FX 1000M,TX 1000M, TX 10/100M, TX Link/act.
Easy-to-view LED indicators provides status to easily monitor network activity
External power supply
3. Technical Standard
Standard
IEEE802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet
IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX Fast-Ethernet
IEEE802.3z/ab 1000BASE-FX/TX 1000M-Ethernet
IEEE802.3x
RJ-45 Port
Auto-MDI/MDIX
Fiber Port
Fiber Type
Wavelength
Send-Power
SC/ST/FC/SFP
850/1310/1550nm
MMF : min : -20dBm ;
max : -10dBm
SMF : min : -20dBm ;
max : 0dBm
Network Cable
10BASE-T: 
Category 3,4 or 5 UTP/STP (Max:100m) 
100BASE-TX:
2pairs of category 5 UTP/STP (Max:100m) 
1000BASE-TX: 
Category 5 UTP/STP (Max:100m)
1000BASE-FX: 
MMF : 50/125,62.5/125,100/140μm (maximum 2Km)
SMF : 8.3/125,8.7/125,9/125,10/125μm (20~120Km)
Dimensions(WxDxH)
220x110x103mm (External power)
Input Voltage
DC5V3A( External power input : AC100V-AC240V/50-60HZ )
Operational Temperature
0 ℃ ~50 ℃
Store Temperature
-30 ℃ ~60 ℃
Humidity
5%~95% no coagulation
4. Order infromation:
SF8-TF

FS1-20
FS1-40
FS1-60
FB1S1-20
FB2S1-20
8 port 100M FX + 1port 10/100/1000M UTP + 1 port gigabit SFP switch (excluding fiber module)
100M Fiber module for SM 20km SC connector
100M Fiber module for SM 40km SC connector
100M Fiber module for SM 60km SC connector
100M Fiber module for SM BIDI TX1310/RX1550 20km SC connector
100M Fiber module for SM BIDI TX1550/RX1310 20 km SC connector
Dantek Telecomunicatii SRL Regele Carol 28 Dragasani Valcea RO-245700 Tel: +40250811247 Fax: +40250813056
Copyright © 2017 Dantek. All Rights Reserved.