MCB1B2-20 Switch WDM Media Converter Bi-Directional 2FX+1TX SC/PC Connector 20 Km

Dantek  MX-X/S1-X,B2-X/B1-X Series is 10/100Mbps fast Ethernet Converter. It provides one 10/100M port with auto-MDI/MDIX and two 100M fiber ports which can extend the network radii. It complies with IEEE802.3 and IEEE 802.3u Standards. MX-X/S1-X,B2-X/B1-X series enables network managers to connect 10 Mbps and 100 Mbps twisted pair network segments and active equipment to fiber optic cabling more cost-effectively than ever. WDM Technology Combines Dual Fiber Cables into Single Fiber .Greatly save the Installation cost of Expensive Fiber Cable.  Both a media and data rate converter, MX-X/S1-X,B2-X/B1-X series features 10/100 auto-negotiation on the twisted pair port while the fiber port operates at 100 Mbps. MX-X/S1-X,B2-X/B1-X series converters are ideal for any premises FTTD, LAN-to-LAN or LAN-to-WAN fiber networking applications.
1.KEY FEATURES
Complies with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX/100Base-FX and IEEE 802.3x flow control
Provides media conversion for TP and Fiber optic media types
Extends network span from 2km (Multimode) to 20km (Single Mode)
10/100Mbps, auto-negotiation on TP port
Supports back-pressure-based flow control for Half-Duplex and pause-frame-based flow control for Full-Duplex
Wire speed store and forward technology
2. TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION
Wavelength
Fiber cable
Connector
Cable Model and Length
Buffer memory
MAC Address and self-learning
LED Indicators
Power supply
Environment
Size
TX1310nm/RX1310nm or BIDI TX1310nm/RX1550nm; TX1550nm/RX1310nm
8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125single-mode
RJ-45 Jack and Fiber optic connectors: SC connector
Twisted pair Cat.5 UTP Cable: 100m
128Kbyte
2K
Power, Link/Act, Speed, Duplex/Collision
2A +5v
Operating temperature:32 to 122F(0 to 60C)
Storage temperature : -4 to 140F (-20 to 70C)
Relative humidity: 5% to 90%
26.5mm(H)x 70.5mm(W) x 94mm(D)
3.ORDERING INFORMATION
M1-2/S1-20

M2-2/S1-20

S1-20/S1-20

B2-20/B1-20
3 ports Media Converter 2 x100Base-FX port with one 10/100Base-TX port, Fiber port 1 multimode 2km SC connector and Port 2 single mode 20km SC connector
3 ports Media Converter 2 x100Base-FX port with one 10/100Base-TX port, Fiber port 1 multimode 2km ST connector and Port 2 single mode 20km SC connector
3 ports Media Converter 2 x100Base-FX port with one 10/100Base-TX port, Fiber port 1 and Port 2 Single mode 20km SC connector
3 ports Media Converter 2 x 100Base-FX port with one 10/100Base-TX port, Fiber port 1 Tx1310 Rx 1550 20km and Port 2 Tx1550 Rx 1310 20km SC connector
Dantek Telecomunicatii SRL Regele Carol 28 Dragasani Valcea RO-245700 Tel: +40250811247 Fax: +40250813056
Copyright © 2017 Dantek. All Rights Reserved.