DT07 Switch WDM Media Converter Bi-Directional 1FX+7TX SC/PC Connector 20 Km

Description:
Dantek The DT07 Switch fully complies with IEEE802.3/IEEE802.3u Ethernet standard, it provides 7 10/100M ports with auto-MDI/MDIX and one 100M fiber ports which can extend the network radii. The DT07 Switch is equipped with fast store & forward working mode.
1. KEY FEATURES
Complies with :IEEE802.3 10BASE-T and IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX and 100Base-FX standard
Supports Seven 10/100M auto-detect Half/Full duplex switch ports and One 100M fiber ports.
Supports Store&Forward architecture and performs forwarding and filtering at non-blocking full wire speed.
Spanning tree protocol supported
Supports Direct Forwarding function
External power adaptor, low consumption
2. TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION
Standard
Wavelength
Fiber cable
Connector
Cable Model and Length
Switching mechanism Forward&Filter Rate:
MAC Address and self-learning
LED Indicators
Power supply
Environment
Size:
Emission
802.3 10B-T, 802.3u 100b-Tx&100b-Fx, 802.3x, 802.1.p
TX1310nm/RX1310nm or BIDI TX1310nm/RX1550nm; TX1550nm/RX1310nm
8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125single-mode
RJ-45 Jack and Fiber optic connectors: SC connector
Twisted pair Cat.5 UTP Cable: 100m
Store & Forward
10b-T( 14,880pps-64bytes), 100b-Tx/Fx ( 148,800pps-64Bytes)
1K
POWER, LINK/ACT,SPEED.
2A +5V
Operating temperature:32 to 122F(0 to 60℃)
Storage temperature : -4 to 140F (-20 to 70℃)
Relative humidity: 5% to 90%
158 mm(W) x 85 mm(D) x 25 mm(H)
FCC/CE
3. ORDERING INFORMATION
DT07-M1-2

DT07-S1-20

DT07-B1S1-20

DT07-B2S1-20
1-Port 100M FX + 7-Port 10/100M TX Switch with Multimode 2km
SC connector.(Dual core)
1-Port 100M FX + 7-Port 10/100M TX Switch with Single mode 20km
SC connector.(Dual core)
1-Port 100M FX + 7-Port 10/100M TX Switch with BIDI Single mode 20km
SC Connector.(Single core / WDM) for fiber port1 (FX1) is TX1310/RX1550
1-Port 100M FX + 7-Port 10/100M TX Switch with BIDI Single mode 20km
SC Connector.(Single core / WDM) for fiber port1 (FX1) is TX1550/RX1310
Dantek Telecomunicatii SRL Regele Carol 28 Dragasani Valcea RO-245700 Tel: +40250811247 Fax: +40250813056
Copyright © 2017 Dantek. All Rights Reserved.