DT06W Web Management Switch WDM Media Converter Bi-Directional 2FX+6TX SC/PC Connector 20 Km

Description:
Dantek The DT06-W Switch fully complies with IEEE802.3/IEEE802.3u Ethernet standard, it provides 6 10/100M ports with auto-MDI/MDIX and two 100M fiber ports which can extend the network radii. The DT06-W Switch is equipped with fast store & forward working mode.
It also provides Web-based management functions including the system, port network, VLAN, Qos and security etc. Its intelligent management makes it is suitable for small, middle and large networks.
1. KEY FEATURES
·         Complies with :IEEE802.3 10BASE-T and IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX and 100Base-FX standard
·         Supports Six 10/100M auto-detect Half/Full duplex switch ports and Two 100M fiber ports.
·         Quick and easy setup with Web-based management
·         Supports Store&Forward architecture and performs forwarding and filtering at non-blocking full wire speed.
·         Port-based 802.1q VLAN supported
·         Supports Port Security, Bradcast Storm control, Bandwidth Control (as FULL,128Kb, 256Kb, 512Kb,1M, 2M, 4M, 8M)
·         Spanning tree protocol supported
·         Supports Smart Cable Analyzer
·         Reset switch to factory default
·         QoS supported
·         Supports Direct Forwarding function
·         Supports packet length up to 1536/1552 bytes
·         .External power adaptor, low consumption
2. TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION
Standard
Wavelength
Fiber cable
Connector
Cable Model and Length
Management
Switching mechanism Forward&Filter Rate:
MAC Address and self-learning
LED Indicators
Power supply
Environment
Size:
Emission
802.3 10B-T, 802.3u 100b-Tx&100b-Fx, 802.3x, 802.1.p
TX1310nm/RX1310nm or BIDI TX1310nm/RX1550nm; TX1550nm/RX1310nm
8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125single-mode
RJ-45 Jack and Fiber optic connectors: SC connector
Twisted pair Cat.5 UTP Cable: 100m
Web Management (IE)
Store & Forward
10b-T( 14,880pps-64bytes), 100b-Tx/Fx ( 148,800pps-64Bytes)
1K
POWER, LINK/ACT,SPEED.
2A +5V
Operating temperature:32 to 122F(0 to 60℃)
Storage temperature : -4 to 140F (-20 to 70℃)
Relative humidity: 5% to 90%
158 mm(W) x 85 mm(D) x 25 mm(H)
FCC/CE
3. ORDERING INFORMATION
DT06-M1-2-W

DT06-S1-20-W

DT06-BS1-20-W
2-Port 100M FX + 6-Port 10/100M TX Web Smart Switch with Multimode 2km
SC Connector.(Dual core)
2-Port 100M FX + 6-Port 10/100M TX Web Smart Switch with Single mode 20km
SC Connector.(Dual core)
2-Port 100M FX + 6-Port 10/100M TX Web Smart Switch with BIDI Single mode 20km
SC connector.(Single core / WDM) for fiber port1 (FX1) is TX1310/RX1550,
Fiber   port2 (FX2) is TX1550/RX1310
Dantek Telecomunicatii SRL Regele Carol 28 Dragasani Valcea RO-245700 Tel: +40250811247 Fax: +40250813056
Copyright © 2017 Dantek. All Rights Reserved.