GTK08-SFP Ethernet Switch 3SFP+8 Port 10/100TX SFP Module

Dantek GTK08-SFP is a non-blocking and low-consumption Switch. It provides eight 10/100Mbps auto-negotiation RJ45 ports supporting auto-MDI/MDIX, and three 1000M FX port (with any SFP transceiver). The GTK08-SFP is a high performance, low-cost, and easy to use. Solution is an idea solution for workgroup and smart broadband community.
1. FEATURE
- Fully Complies with IEEE802.3 10Base-T,IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-FX standard
- Eight 10/100M Auto-Negotiation RJ45 port, support Auto MDI/MDIX
- Three 1000Base-SX/LX SFP Port( with SFP module)
- Auto-detection of half/full duplex transfer mode for Tx port
- Extend fiber distance up to 2km for multi-mode fiber and 20-120km for single-mode fiber
- Easy-to-view LED indicators provides status to easily monitor network activity
- External power supply
2. Technical Standard
- Standard:
IEEE802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet
IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX Fast-Ethernet
IEEE802.3z 1000BASE-FX/TX –Ethernet
IEEE802.3x
- RJ-45 Port: Auto-MDI/MDIX
- Network Cable: Twisted pair Cat.5 UTP Cable: 100m
- Fiber Cable:
MMF : 50/125,62.5/125,100/140μm (maximum 550m)
SMF : 8.3/125,8.7/125,9/125,10/125μm (20~120Km)
- Dimensiontage: DC5V2A ( External power input : AC100V-AC240V/50-60HZ )
7- Operational Temps(WxDxH): 70.5x94x26.5mm (External power)
6- Input Volerature: 0 ℃ ~50 ℃
- Store Temperature: -30 ℃ ~60 ℃
- Humidity: 5%~95% no coagulation
3. ORDERING INFORMATION
GTK08-SFP  8-Port 10/100M UTP TX+3- Port 1000M SFP FX (without SFP transceiver)
4. SFP Transceiver (LC connector)
Part
Number
Voltage
Distance
Wave
length
TX(dBm)
Output Power
RX(dBm)
Sensitivity
Package
Coupling
Signal
Detect
SFP-SX
3.3V
550m
850nm
-9.5~-4
-18
SFP
AC/AC
TTL
SFP-LX
3.3V
10Km
1310nm
-9.5~-3
-20
SFP
AC/AC
TTL
SFP-LHX
3.3V
30Km
1310nm
-4.0~+3
-23
SFP
AC/AC
TTL
SFP-XD
3.3V
50Km
1550nm
-4.0~+1
-23
SFP
AC/AC
TTL
SFP-ZX
3.3V
70Km
1550nm
0~+5
-23
SFP
AC/AC
TTL
Dantek Telecomunicatii SRL Regele Carol 28 Dragasani Valcea RO-245700 Tel: +40250811247 Fax: +40250813056
Copyright © 2017 Dantek. All Rights Reserved.