GTK06-SFP-M Gigabit Web Management Switch 2SFP+6 Port 10/100/1000TX

Dantek GTK06-SFP-M is a 8-port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch. The switch included 6-Port 10/100/1000Mbps TP and 2-Port Gigabit SFP Fiber management Ethernet switch. The switch can be managed through RS-232 serial port via directly connection, or through Web-based management unit, associated with SNMP agent. With the SNMP agent, the network administrator can logon the switch to monitor, configure and control each port’s activity in a friendly way. In addition, the switch features comprehensive and useful function such as QoS (Quality of Service), RSTP, VLAN, Port Trunking, Bandwidth Control, SNMP, IGMP Snooping capability via the intelligent software. The GTK06-SFP-M is a high performance, low-cost, and easy to use. Solution is an idea solution for workgroup and smart broadband community.
1. Features:
·6 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-negotiation Gigabit Ethernet TP ports
·2 1000Mbps SFP Fiber dual media auto sense
·176 kilobytes on-chip frame buffer
·8,192 MAC addresses and 4,096 VLAN support (IEEE Std 802.1Q)
·Jumbo frame support at all speeds (10/100/1000 Mbps)
·IGMP snooping
·Programmable multi-layer classifier with four QoS classes
·Broadcast Storm Control
·Full-duplex flow control (IEEE Std 802.3x) and half-duplex back pressure
·DHCP Client
·Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol support (IEEE Std 802.1w)
·SNMP Trap support
·IEEE 802.1x user authentication
·Port Mirroring
·Warm Restart
·Web Software Upload
·Web / SNMP / CLI / management
2. Software features:
- Management
SNMP v1, SNMP v2c, Console (Command line interface), Web Management
- IEEE standard
·IEEE 802.1w
·IEEE 802.1D RSTP
·IEEE 802.1p COS priority
·IEEE 802.1Q VLAN ,
·IEEE 802.3 10BaseT Standard
·IEEE 802.3u 100BaseTX Standard
·IEEE 802.3ab 1000BaseT Standard
·RMON standard.
- RFC standard
Basic protocol:
·1918IP Addressing
·RFC 791IP
·RFC 950Subnetting
·RFC 1122Internet Host Requirements
·RFC 792ICMP
·RFC 2131DHCP
·RFC 826ARP
·RFC 1700Assigned Numbers
·RFC 2822Internet Message Format
·RFC 793TCP
·RFC 768UDP
QOS protocol:
·IEEE 802.1D, 802.1p Packet Priority
Application protocol:
·RFC 1945HTTP/1.0
·RFC 932Subnetwork addressing scheme
·RFC 1350TFTP
·RFC 1510Network Authentication
·RFC 2068 HTTP
- VLAN
Support Port-based VLAN and IEEE802.1Q Tag VLAN. Support 16 active VLANs and VLAN ID 1~4094.
- Port Trunk with LACP
Support static port trunking and port trunking with IEEE 802.3ad LACP.
-QoS (Quality of Service)
The switch offers 3 kinds of powerful QoS functions. There are VLAN Tag priority that can make precedence of 8 priorities to meet 802.1p standard, IP differentiated services mode and per port priority setting.
Port Mirror
Monitor traffic in switched networks.
- RSTP
Support IEEE 802.1w (RSTP: Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol)
- IGMP
IGMP with Query mode for Multi Media Application
- SNMP
Support simple network management protocol.
3. Technical Standard:
- Standard:
IEEE802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet
IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX Fast-Ethernet
IEEE802.3z/ab 1000BASE-FX/TX 1000M-Ethernet
IEEE802.3x
- RJ-45 Port: Auto-MDI/MDIX
- Network Cable: Twisted pair Cat.5 UTP Cable: 100m
- Fiber Cable:
MMF : 50/125,62.5/125,100/140μm (maximum 550m)
SMF : 8.3/125,8.7/125,9/125,10/125μm (20~120Km)
- Dimensions: 30mm(H) x235mm(W) x120mm(D)
- Input Voltage: DC5V2A ( External power input : AC100V-AC240V/50-60HZ )
- Operational Temperature: 0 ℃ ~50 ℃
- Store Temperature: -30 ℃ ~60 ℃
- Humidity: 5%~95% no coagulation
4. ORDERING INFORMATION:
GTK06-SFP-M :6 port 10/100/1000M-TX + 2 port 1000M SFP cage(without SFP transceiver)
5. SFP Transceiver (LC connector)
Part
Number
Voltage
Distance
Wave
length
TX(dBm)
Output Power
RX(dBm)
Sensitivity
Package
Coupling
Signal
Detect
SFP-SX
3.3V
550m
850nm
-9.5~-4
-18
SFP
AC/AC
TTL
SFP-LX
3.3V
10Km
1310nm
-9.5~-3
-20
SFP
AC/AC
TTL
SFP-LHX
3.3V
30Km
1310nm
-4.0~+3
-23
SFP
AC/AC
TTL
SFP-XD
3.3V
50Km
1550nm
-4.0~+1
-23
SFP
AC/AC
TTL
SFP-ZX
3.3V
70Km
1550nm
0~+5
-23
SFP
AC/AC
TTL
Dantek Telecomunicatii SRL Regele Carol 28 Dragasani Valcea RO-245700 Tel: +40250811247 Fax: +40250813056
Copyright © 2017 Dantek. All Rights Reserved.